Colour Prints Round 3 (2014 – 2015)

DATE:- 22 January 2015 Judge: Darren Woolway ARPS
 .
PRELIMINARY GROUP
TITLE NAME Marks
 .
Three Anemones Paul Tipping 20
Reflection, Brands Hatch John Hackett 20
Black Swan Janet Wayman 18
A View With a Difference David Wild 18
Confusing – Tate Modern John Hackett 18
Iris, Sissinghurst John Hackett 17
We Will Remember Them David Wild 17
Six Red Buses on Waterloo Bridge Paul Tipping 17
Maltese Boats Janet Wayman 17
Scotney lake Janet Wayman 16
St. Catherine’s Dock Paul Tipping 16
Festival of Colour at Wells-Next-The-Sea David Wild 14
 .
INTERMEDIATE GROUP
 .
TITLE NAME Marks
 .
Red-billed Firefinch, Ethiopia Czech Conroy 20
Sunshine and Shower, Isle of Skye Czech Conroy 20
View from the DLR Lou Humphreys 20
Ground Crew Lou Humphreys 19
Beisa Oryx, Ethiopia Czech Conroy 19
Flower Seedhead Jane Upcott 18
Rose of Summer Jeff King 17
Great Fire of London Monument Peter Salmon 17
Je Suis Charlie Lou Humphreys 17
Artists on the Thames Foreshore Jeff King 16
Stamen Stand-off Jane Upcott 16
Disorientating Jane Upcott 15
A Way to Remember Peter Salmon 15
Dereliction Jeff King 15
A Square Root Peter Salmon 15
 .
ADVANCED GROUP
 .
TITLE NAME Marks
 .
Beyond the Blur Paul Whitmarsh 20
Starling Murmuration Vera Stevens 19
Family Life, Rajasthan Val Bluck 19
Heron Reflected Vera Stevens 19
Ready to Attack Vera Stevens 19
Ganga Aarti Festival, Varanasi Peter Ergis 18
Autumn Watercolour Betty Deshmukh 18
Pictures at an Exhibition Steve Jones 18
Dusk – Pegwell Bay Paul Lehane 18
The Final Frontier Paul Whitmarsh 17
Russian Church, Havana Steve Jones 17
School Dinner Steve Jones 16
If You Go Down to the Woods Today Paul Whitmarsh 16
Poppies and Shadows Betty Deshmukh 15
Old Sea Dog Paul Lehane 15
Colourful Cobbles Laurie Scott 15
Reflections Laurie Scott 14
Wedding Car, Havana Val Bluck 14
Evening at St. Mary’s Bay, Kent Paul Lehane 14
AC-DC Fan Val Bluck 14
Repairing for Prayer Peter Ergis 14
A Bunch of Roses Betty Deshmukh 14
Tree Monster Laurie Scott 14
Taj Sunset Peter Ergis 13